HARRIERS CHALLENGE LEAGUE 2009

QUALIFYING RACES

TR Trig race, A5 Alsager 5, SS Stour Stagger, C9 Cloud 9, S20 Staff 20, SH Staff half, MH March Hair Raiser, STH Spring treble Hanchurch, STM Spring treble Milford, SPK Spring treble Kibblestone, UH Uttoxeter half, DK Dudley Kingswood 10K, M10 Muller 10k, W5 Westbridge 5, ST Stourbridge Stumble, CW Chasewater 10K, RT Race the Train, NCC North Staffs CC Newcastle, PCC North Staffs CC Parkhall, FF Flying Fox 10, SCC North Staffs CC Stafford, LCC North Staffs CC Leek, AD Apedale 10K, WH Wheaton Aston 10K.

 

NAME TR A5 SS C9 S20 SH MH STH STM STK UH DK M10 W5 ST CW RT NCC PCC FF SCC LCC AD WH total best 12 Raced
                                                       
Group one                                                      
Mike Saint-Dunn   7     6 6   7 7 7 7         7     7   7 6   6 80 80 12
Mark Bentley 6 4     4 3   6   6       6       5 3 5 3     4 55 55 12
Paul Douglas   6     5 5                       7 5 7 6 5   5 51 51 9
Keith Skelton 4   7     4         6 7     7       4 6 5       50 50 9
Tom Hobbins 7       7 7                               7   7 35 35 5
Pete Sarson   5                               6 6   4 4 7   32 32 6
Michael Harris 5 3       2             7 7                     24 24 5
                                                       
Group two                                                      
Steve Turner 6 10 9     3 10 9 10 10 10 10 10 10   10   9 9 10 10 10 9   174 120 19
Chris Skellern   5 10     9 9 8 8 9 9   9 6 10     10 10 8 9 8 8 10 155 112 18
Eddie Smith 8 7     8 7 8 6   6 6     5       5 6 7 6 7   9 101 69 15
David Marsden 7 8           7 7 7     8 7       7 7   7 9     81 81 11
Dave Preece 9 9     9 10         8     8                   8 61 61 7
Rob Simpson   6     7 6         7     9           9     10   54 54 7
Tracey Gee             7 5 6 6               8 8   8       48 48 7
Sereca Atherton 10         8   10 9 9                             46 46 5
John Leese           4             7 4       5 5 6 5 5     41 41 8
Bernard  Wilkes     8   10 5         5   6                 6     40 40 6
                                                       
Group three                                                      
Karen Davies 10 9   10 10 9       3 10     6     10     10 10 10 9   116 113 13
Andy Bourne   6 9   8 7       9   9 10 10 10     9 10   9   10 10 126 113 14
Liz Stanyer   8       8   8 9 8   8 8 7       10 7   7   7 9 104 97 13
Craig Baxter   10       6 9 9   7   7 9 8 9     6 6   5 7   8 106 95 14
Nigel Addison             10 10 10 10   10   9         9   8 8 8   92 92 10
Mike Jones 8     9   5 8 6 7 5 9     5 8     5 5 8 4 6 6 6 110 86 17
Graham Williams                 6 6     7       9 7 8 9 6 9     67 67 9
Jane Bisiker               7 8 4   6 6 4   10 8 8             61 61 9
Lew Badger 9 7 10   9 4                                     39 39 5
Lydia Atkins           10                                   7 17 17 2
                                                       
Group four                                                      
Vicky Lowndes     10 11   11     10 10     10 11 11   11   11     11 11   128 128 12
Darren Bathew   11 11     9   11 11 11 11 11 11 8       10           11 126 126 12
Jill Ross 11 9 9   11     10 9 9               11 10 11 11   10   121 121 12
Tony Baker       10 9 10 11 9 8 8 9 10 9 10   10 10     10     9 10 152 118 16
Karen D Murray   6     8 4     6   8   7         9 9 9   10     76 76 10
Karen Murray           7 10 8 7     9   9 10 9                 69 69 8
Rebecca Bostock 10 7   9   3               6   8                 43 43 6
Sally Burns     8   10 6             8 7                     39 39 5
Lynn Geoghegan   10       8         10         11                 39 39 4
Bill Whitworth   8       2                                     10 10 2
George Singh           5                                     5 5 1
                                                       
Group five                                                      
Mike Moore     11         10 10 10   8 9 11 11 11 11 9 9 10 9 11 10 11 171 127 17
Stuart Fowlie             11 8 9 11   9 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 11   157 123 16
Frank Grant   11 10   11     9   9 11 10 10 10   9   5           10 115 115 12
Sara Broome   8   11     9 6 7 7   7 5 6 9 8 9 6       7   9 114 97 15
Caroline Nichol           11   11 11     11 11         11 11   11       88 88 8
Kellie Lee           6 10 7 8 8       7       7 7   7 8     75 75 10
Judith Colman           8             6 8       8 8 9 8 9     64 64 8
Chris Howe   9       9             4                       22 22 3
David Trevor   10       7                                     17 17 2
Paul Wilson           10             7                       17 17 2
Allan Bradshaw                                                 0 0 0