Harriers Challenge 2009

QUALIFYING RACES

TR Trig race, A5 Alsager 5, SS Stour Stagger, C9 Cloud 9, S20 Staff 20, SH Staff half, MH March Hair Raiser, STH Spring treble Hanchurch, STM Spring treble Milford, SPK Spring treble Kibblestone, UH Uttoxeter half, DK Dudley Kingswood 10K, M10 Muller 10k, W5 Westbridge 5, ST Stourbridge Stumble, CW Chasewater 10K, RT Race the Train, NCC North Staffs CC Newcastle, PCC North Staffs CC Parkhall, FF Flying Fox 10, SCC North Staffs CC Stafford, LCC North Staffs CC Leek, AD Apedale 10K, WH Wheaton Aston 10K.

 

NAME TR A5 SS C9 S20 SH MH STH STM STK UH DK M10 W5 ST CW RT NCC PCC FF SCC LCC AD WH total best 12 Raced
Group one
Mike Saint-Dunn 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 6 80 80 12
Mark Bentley 6 4 4 3 6 6 6 5 3 5 3 4 55 55 12
Paul Douglas 6 5 5 7 5 7 6 5 5 51 51 9
Keith Skelton 4 7 4 6 7 7 4 6 5 50 50 9
Tom Hobbins 7 7 7 7 7 35 35 5
Pete Sarson 5 6 6 4 4 7 32 32 6
Michael Harris 5 3 2 7 7 24 24 5
Group two
Steve Turner 6 10 9 3 10 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 9 10 10 10 9 174 120 19
Chris Skellern 5 10 9 9 8 8 9 9 9 6 10 10 10 8 9 8 8 10 155 112 18
Eddie Smith 8 7 8 7 8 6 6 6 5 5 6 7 6 7 9 101 69 15
David Marsden 7 8 7 7 7 8 7 7 7 7 9 81 81 11
Dave Preece 9 9 9 10 8 8 8 61 61 7
Rob Simpson 6 7 6 7 9 9 10 54 54 7
Tracey Gee 7 5 6 6 8 8 8 48 48 7
Sereca Atherton 10 8 10 9 9 46 46 5
John Leese 4 7 4 5 5 6 5 5 41 41 8
Bernard Wilkes 8 10 5 5 6 6 40 40 6
Group three
Karen Davies 10 9 10 10 9 3 10 6 10 10 10 10 9 116 113 13
Andy Bourne 6 9 8 7 9 9 10 10 10 9 10 9 10 10 126 113 14
Liz Stanyer 8 8 8 9 8 8 8 7 10 7 7 7 9 104 97 13
Craig Baxter 10 6 9 9 7 7 9 8 9 6 6 5 7 8 106 95 14
Nigel Addison 10 10 10 10 10 9 9 8 8 8 92 92 10
Mike Jones 8 9 5 8 6 7 5 9 5 8 5 5 8 4 6 6 6 110 86 17
Graham Williams 6 6 7 9 7 8 9 6 9 67 67 9
Jane Bisiker 7 8 4 6 6 4 10 8 8 61 61 9
Lew Badger 9 7 10 9 4 39 39 5
Lydia Atkins 10 7 17 17 2
Group four
Vicky Lowndes 10 11 11 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 128 128 12
Darren Bathew 11 11 9 11 11 11 11 11 11 8 10 11 126 126 12
Jill Ross 11 9 9 11 10 9 9 11 10 11 11 10 121 121 12
Tony Baker 10 9 10 11 9 8 8 9 10 9 10 10 10 10 9 10 152 118 16
Karen D Murray 6 8 4 6 8 7 9 9 9 10 76 76 10
Karen Murray 7 10 8 7 9 9 10 9 69 69 8
Rebecca Bostock 10 7 9 3 6 8 43 43 6
Sally Burns 8 10 6 8 7 39 39 5
Lynn Geoghegan 10 8 10 11 39 39 4
Bill Whitworth 8 2 10 10 2
George Singh 5 5 5 1
Group five
Mike Moore 11 10 10 10 8 9 11 11 11 11 9 9 10 9 11 10 11 171 127 17
Stuart Fowlie 11 8 9 11 9 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 11 157 123 16
Frank Grant 11 10 11 9 9 11 10 10 10 9 5 10 115 115 12
Sara Broome 8 11 9 6 7 7 7 5 6 9 8 9 6 7 9 114 97 15
Caroline Nichol 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 88 88 8
Kellie Lee 6 10 7 8 8 7 7 7 7 8 75 75 10
Judith Colman 8 6 8 8 8 9 8 9 64 64 8
Chris Howe 9 9 4 22 22 3
David Trevor 10 7 17 17 2
Paul Wilson 10 7 17 17 2
Allan Bradshaw 0 0 0