Harriers Challenge 2009

QUALIFYING RACES

TR Trig race, A5 Alsager 5, SS Stour Stagger, C9 Cloud 9, S20 Staff 20, SH Staff half, MH March Hair Raiser, STH Spring treble Hanchurch, STM Spring treble Milford, SPK Spring treble Kibblestone, UH Uttoxeter half, DK Dudley Kingswood 10K, M10 Muller 10k, W5 Westbridge 5, ST Stourbridge Stumble, CW Chasewater 10K, RT Race the Train, NCC North Staffs CC Newcastle, PCC North Staffs CC Parkhall, FF Flying Fox 10, SCC North Staffs CC Stafford, LCC North Staffs CC Leek, AD Apedale 10K, WH Wheaton Aston 10K.

 

NAME
TR
A5
SS
C9
S20
SH
MH
STH
STM
STK
UH
DK
M10
W5
ST
CW
RT
NCC
PCC
FF
SCC
LCC
AD
WH
total
best 12
Raced
Group one
Mike Saint-Dunn
7
6
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
6
6
80
80
12
Mark Bentley
6
4
4
3
6
6
6
5
3
5
3
4
55
55
12
Paul Douglas
6
5
5
7
5
7
6
5
5
51
51
9
Keith Skelton
4
7
4
6
7
7
4
6
5
50
50
9
Tom Hobbins
7
7
7
7
7
35
35
5
Pete Sarson
5
6
6
4
4
7
32
32
6
Michael Harris
5
3
2
7
7
24
24
5
Group two
Steve Turner
6
10
9
3
10
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
9
9
10
10
10
9
174
120
19
Chris Skellern
5
10
9
9
8
8
9
9
9
6
10
10
10
8
9
8
8
10
155
112
18
Eddie Smith
8
7
8
7
8
6
6
6
5
5
6
7
6
7
9
101
69
15
David Marsden
7
8
7
7
7
8
7
7
7
7
9
81
81
11
Dave Preece
9
9
9
10
8
8
8
61
61
7
Rob Simpson
6
7
6
7
9
9
10
54
54
7
Tracey Gee
7
5
6
6
8
8
8
48
48
7
Sereca Atherton
10
8
10
9
9
46
46
5
John Leese
4
7
4
5
5
6
5
5
41
41
8
Bernard Wilkes
8
10
5
5
6
6
40
40
6
Group three
Karen Davies
10
9
10
10
9
3
10
6
10
10
10
10
9
116
113
13
Andy Bourne
6
9
8
7
9
9
10
10
10
9
10
9
10
10
126
113
14
Liz Stanyer
8
8
8
9
8
8
8
7
10
7
7
7
9
104
97
13
Craig Baxter
10
6
9
9
7
7
9
8
9
6
6
5
7
8
106
95
14
Nigel Addison
10
10
10
10
10
9
9
8
8
8
92
92
10
Mike Jones
8
9
5
8
6
7
5
9
5
8
5
5
8
4
6
6
6
110
86
17
Graham Williams
6
6
7
9
7
8
9
6
9
67
67
9
Jane Bisiker
7
8
4
6
6
4
10
8
8
61
61
9
Lew Badger
9
7
10
9
4
39
39
5
Lydia Atkins
10
7
17
17
2
Group four
Vicky Lowndes
10
11
11
10
10
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
128
128
12
Darren Bathew
11
11
9
11
11
11
11
11
11
8
10
11
126
126
12
Jill Ross
11
9
9
11
10
9
9
11
10
11
11
10
121
121
12
Tony Baker
10
9
10
11
9
8
8
9
10
9
10
10
10
10
9
10
152
118
16
Karen D Murray
6
8
4
6
8
7
9
9
9
10
76
76
10
Karen Murray
7
10
8
7
9
9
10
9
69
69
8
Rebecca Bostock
10
7
9
3
6
8
43
43
6
Sally Burns
8
10
6
8
7
39
39
5
Lynn Geoghegan
10
8
10
11
39
39
4
Bill Whitworth
8
2
10
10
2
George Singh
5
5
5
1
Group five
Mike Moore
11
10
10
10
8
9
11
11
11
11
9
9
10
9
11
10
11
171
127
17
Stuart Fowlie
11
8
9
11
9
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
11
10
10
11
157
123
16
Frank Grant
11
10
11
9
9
11
10
10
10
9
5
10
115
115
12
Sara Broome
8
11
9
6
7
7
7
5
6
9
8
9
6
7
9
114
97
15
Caroline Nichol
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
88
88
8
Kellie Lee
6
10
7
8
8
7
7
7
7
8
75
75
10
Judith Colman
8
6
8
8
8
9
8
9
64
64
8
Chris Howe
9
9
4
22
22
3
David Trevor
10
7
17
17
2
Paul Wilson
10
7
17
17
2
Allan Bradshaw
0
0
0