Race Report January to March 2019

Click here to read Older Race Reports

Nsrra Awards night

11th January 2019

 A number of Harrier were presented with their awards :-

Phil Hilsdon 1st Male V40 category
Peter Williams 2nd Male Group F category and 3rd Male 65-69 category
Karen Murray 3rd Lady V50-54 category
Chris Skellern 3rd Lady V55-59 category
Justin Green 2nd Male V45-49 category
Also special mention for Mick Jones who picked up a Lifetime Achievement Award 🏆

A massive congratulations to you all.

Limp Wrist

1st January 2019

110 runners took part, and we made £478 for Katherine House.

Photo’s from the event are on Bryan Dales site Race Photos

Pos First name Surname Club Pre time Act Time Diff
1 Colin Earp South Cheshire Harriers 0:49:57 0:49:56 00:01
2 Tim Hulse Stone Master Marathoners 0:32:30 0:32:32 00:02
3 Linda Dale Unattached 0:45:05 0:45:08 00:03
3 Mac McCoig Stone Master Marathoners 0:53:05 0:53:02 00:03
5 Bill Stephenson Michelin 0:43:50 0:43:55 00:05
6 Spencer Holland Stafford Harriers 0:32:53 0:32:47 00:06
6 Eddie Smith Stafford Harriers 0:45:10 0:45:16 00:06
8 Steve Parker Stone Master Marathoners 0:43:00 0:43:16 00:16
9 Matt Woodman Stafford Harriers 0:29:45 0:29:23 00:22
10 Ian Hodkinson Stafford Harriers 0:35:45 0:36:08 00:23
11 Alan Caldicott UK Run Chat 0:40:25 0:39:58 00:27
12 Val Stuart Stafford Harriers 1:00:10 1:00:45 00:35
13 Martin Cross Stone Master Marathoners 0:31:40 0:31:04 00:36
13 Rubin Barnett Unattached 0:37:00 0:36:24 00:36
15 Neil Banks Unattached 0:45:00 0:44:17 00:43
16 John Scott Stafford Harriers 0:33:59 0:33:15 00:44
16 Mark Taylor Unattached 0:44:00 0:43:16 00:44
16 Toby Hart South Cheshire Harriers 0:31:00 0:30:16 00:44
19 Stuart Turner Stafford Tri 0:40:00 00:40:45 00:45
20 Sam Hodgkinson Stone Master Marathoners 0:41:00 0:40:14 00:46
21 Julie Nokes Stafford Harriers 0:50:50 0:50:02 00:48
21 Craig Baxter Stafford Tri 0:46:27 0:47:15 00:48
23 Chris Skellern Stafford Harriers 0:39:56 0:40:47 00:51
24 George Hodkinson Stafford Harriers 0:35:28 0:34:36 00:52
25 Joanne Oliver Stafford Harriers 0:45:12 0:44:19 00:53
25 Ian Wood Stafford Harriers 0:34:30 0:35:23 00:53
27 Alan Jeavans Unattached 0:37:23 0:36:28 00:55
27 Scott Palmer Stafford Harriers 0:41:20 0:42:15 00:55
29 Liz Cook Unattached 0:44:21 0:43:25 00:56
29 Liz Shillito Stafford Harriers 0:52:30 0:53:26 00:56
31 Sally Kenny Cheadle A C 0:42:40 0:41:43 00:57
32 Richard Shaw Stone Master Marathoners 0:41:40 0:40:42 00:58
32 Heather Higgs Rising Brook Runners 1:01:11 1:00:13 00:58
34 Mark Bentley Stafford Harriers 0:45:00 0:44:01 00:59
35 Thomas Peters Penkridge Runners 0:36:00 0:34:56 01:04
36 Sid Green North Antrim Harriers 0:31:15 0:32:22 01:07
37 Tom Mellor Stafford Harriers 0:45:00 0:43:52 01:08
38 Darren Mattocks Stafford Harriers 0:37:30 0:36:20 01:10
39 Alan Jones Stafford Harriers 0:41:40 0:40:29 01:11
40 Gael Earp Stafford Harriers 0:52:30 0:51:18 01:12
41 Peter Williams Stafford Harriers 0:44:37 0:43:24 01:13
42 Adrian Reeves-Jones Cheadle A C 0:37:35 0:36:18 01:17
43 Jenni Beckett Stafford Harriers 0:39:36 0:38:15 01:21
44 Hilary Peters Penkridge Runners 0:41:30 0:42:55 01:25
45 Steph Holbeck Rising Brook Runners 0:59:12 0:57:42 01:30
46 Kevin Uzzell Stone Master Marathoners 0:38:10 00:39:43 01:33
46 Kirsty Stephenson Stone Master Marathoners 0:38:35 0:37:02 01:33
48 Michelle Fox Stone Master Marathoners 0:38:18 0:36:43 01:35
48 Anthony Peters Penkridge Runners 0:41:20 0:42:55 01:35
50 Liz Stephenson Potters Trotters 0:54:49 0:56:25 01:36
51 Andrew Clode Rising Brook Runners 0:55:00 0:56:37 01:37
52 Claire McHugh Unattached 0:51:23 0:53:02 01:39
53 Richard Taylor Stone Master Marathoners 0:39:52 0:38:10 01:42
54 Graham Williams Stafford Harriers 0:51:10 0:49:27 01:43
55 Tim Slater NSSRA 0:54:49 0:53:05 01:44
56 Justin Clarkson Unattached 0:38:57 0:37:11 01:46
57 Mark Oliver Stafford Harriers 0:39:50 0:41:39 01:49
58 Amy Gamble Stone Master Marathoners 0:36:36 0:34:46 01:50
59 Cameron Palmer Unattached 0:40:30 0:42:22 01:52
60 Susan Taylor Unattached 0:39:58 0:38:03 01:55
61 Simon Bromley Stafford Harriers 0:40:15 0:38:15 02:00
62 Samantha Bream Stafford Tri 0:48:32 0:46:28 02:04
63 Ben Gamble Tipton Harriers 0:30:00 0:27:54 02:06
64 Mark Churton Stone Master Marathoners 0:40:00 0:37:53 02:07
65 Nick Beckett Stafford Harriers 0:37:10 0:34:59 02:11
65 Georgia Slater Rising Brook Runners 0:55:43 0:53:32 02:11
67 Jaymie Hill Stafford Tri 0:57:55 0:55:42 02:13
68 Srephen Weaver Unattached 0:41:59 0:39:43 02:16
69 Paul Turner Rising Brook Runners 0:55:50 0:53:32 02:18
70 Gaz Leyland Unattached 0:39:12 0:36:52 02:20
71 Katy Leyland Unattached 0:39:02 0:36:39 02:23
72 Andy Cowden Bere Alston Trekers 0:39:20 0:41:44 02:24
73 Lee Edginton Rising Brook Runners 0:40:31 0:38:03 02:28
74 Sally Haycock Stafford Harriers 0:48:50 0:46:11 02:39
75 Leonora Wilson Weaver Unattached 0:47:05 0:49:45 02:40
76 Sarah Johnson Stafford Harriers 0:45:00 0:42:06 02:54
76 Jonathan Dunn Rising Brook Runners 0:45:00 0:42:06 02:54
78 Jenny Gibbs South Cheshire Harriers 0:45:00 0:42:02 02:58
79 Ron Joynson Unattached 0:50:00 0:46:53 03:07
80 Jason Lready Rising Brook Runners 0:56:40 0:53:32 03:08
81 Tom Heath Stafford Harriers 0:38:30 0:35:20 03:10
82 Claire Williams Stafford Harriers 0:46:35 0:43:24 03:11
83 Alfred Slater NSSRA 0:56:22 0:53:10 03:12
84 Richard Booth Stafford Harriers 0:43:10 0:39:37 03:33
85 Jo McDermott Unattached 0:49:58 0:46:12 03:46
86 Rachel Marsden Stafford Harriers 0:53:42 0:49:49 03:53
87 Charlotte Ward Stafford Harriers 0:55:02 0:51:05 03:57
88 Ian Williams Stafford Harriers 0:38:15 0:42:33 04:18
89 Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers 1:12:08 1:07:42 04:26
90 Pam Davies Stone Master Marathoners 0:49:50 0:45:19 04:31
91 Hilary Wood Unattached 0:40:16 0:45:08 04:52
92 Andrew Langley Stafford Tri 0:45:30 0:50:26 04:56
93 Joss Clode Rising Brook Runners 1:03:00 0:57:42 05:18
94 Jo Waldron Unattached 0:56:30 0:51:05 05:25
95 Suzanne Brotherhood Stafford Harriers 0:52:00 0:46:26 05:34
96 Jim Smith Stafford Harriers 0:41:30 0:35:46 05:44
97 Robert Wilson Unattached 0:45:00 0:39:15 05:45
98 Chris Barlow Stone Master Marathoners 1:00:00 0:53:59 06:01
99 Dean Gethin Unattached 0:37:20 0:43:38 06:18
100 Mel Gorman Stafford Harriers 0:55:00 0:48:08 06:52
101 Roy Gibbs Unattached 0:49:49 0:41:51 07:58
102 Helen Hutchinson Unattached 0:49:50 0:41:51 07:59
103 Mark Withington Stafford Tri 0:50:00 0:42:00 08:00
104 Lynda Abell Stafford Harriers 0:55:00 0:46:10 08:50
105 Louise Wisdom Unattached 0:55:42 0:46:36 09:06
106 Karen Gretton Stafford Harriers 0:55:50 0:46:42 09:08
107 Simon Warwick Unattached 0:55:13 0:45:12 10:01
108 Erin Clode Rising Brook Runners 1:07:00 0:56:36 10:24
109 Jonathan Evans Stafford Tri 1:01:01 0:47:18 13:43
110 Rita Banks Stone Master Marathoners 1:09:58 0:56:05 13:53