Race Report July to Sept 2019

Click here to read Older Race Reports

Cheadle 4

Sunday 14th July 2019

No race report

Pos
Name
Age
Age Pos
NSRRA
Chip Time
28
Justin Green
M45
4
897
25:53
32
Michael Dobson
M50
3
732
26:19
48
Spencer Holland
M50
6
778
27:10
54
Dan Findlay-Robinson
MSen
20
741
27:25
56
Darren Mattocks
M45
7
610
27:58
58
Ian Wood
M55
5
356
27:56
126
Chris Skellern
F55
2
549
31:31
128
Richard Booth
M45
19
326
31:36
159
Melonie Deakin
F50
4
84
33:07
179
Karen Murray
F50
6
224
34:55
233
Julie Nokes
F55
7
47
40:23

 

Wrekin Relay

Saturday 13th July 2019

No Harriers found — please email me if I have missed your result.

JCB Lakeside 5

Thursday 11th July 2019

No race report.

Results

Position
Name
Time
Cat
Cat Pos
PB
12
Matt Sargent
31:52
MSen
6
PB
19
Justin Green
33:02
M40
4
 
20
Wayne Gallagher
33:12
MSen
11
PB
22
Michael Dobson
33:36
M50
3
 
23
Liam Duggan
33:46
MSen
13
 
26
John Scott
34:04
M50
4
 
31
Richard Crump
34:38
MSen
17
PB
36
Ian Heath
34:59
M40
6
 
37
Daniel Findlay-Robinson
35:00
MSen
20
 
42
Ian Wood
36:05
M50
6
 
45
Jason Littlewood
36:23
MSen
23
 
53
Antonio Treglia
37:10
MSen
26
PB
69
Alan Jones
38:31
M50
15
 
85
Chris Skellern
39:58
F50
2
 
97
Richard Booth
40:53
M40
17
 
102
Vanessa Welham
41:19
FSen
11
 
110
Mel Deakin
42:16
F50
3
 
132
Sally Haycock
44:02
F40
8
PB
139
Mark Bentley
44:57
M50
21
 
148
Karen Murray
45:42
F50
7
 
181
Samantha Bream
48:22
F40
17
 
229
Sarah Gray
01:00:17
F60
5
 

 

Walton Wobble

Sunday 7th July 2019

10K results

No race report

Position
Name
Time
Gender Pos
Cat Pos
PB
40
Claire Jackson
50:28
4
2 (F30-34)
PB
50
Chris Skellern
51:49
7
1 (F55-59)
 
54
Helen Richardson
53:08
8
3 (F35-39)
 
90
Karen Gretton
57:56
27
1 (F60-64)
 
106
Michael Dobson
59:43
69
11 (M50-54)
 
110
Graham Williams
01:00:03
72
1(M70-74)
 
125
Suzanne Brotherhood
01:01:39
49
6 (F45-49)
 
129
Melanie Gorman
01:02:04
52
7 (F45-49)
 
146
Shirley Smith
01:05:49
62
2 (F55-59)
 

 

Black Country half

Saturday 6th July 2019

No race report

 

Position
Name
Time
Gender
Cat
PB
38
Matt Sargent
01:29:16
M
V20
PB
61
Richard Crump
01:31:56
M
V30
PB
69
Michael Dobson
01:32:43
M
V50
PB
74
Liam Duggan
01:33:06
M
V30
 
151
Ian Wood
01:40:15
M
V50
 
170
Dan Findlay-Robinson
01:41:40
M
V30
 
233
Antonio Treglia
01:45:26
M
V30
PB
281
Vanessa Welham
01:49:03
F
V20
PB
311
Alan Jones
01:51:24
M
V50
 
410
Simon Groom
01:56:50
M
V40
 
1036
Sarah Gray
02:57:33
F
V60
 
1046
Liz Shillito
03:00:40
F
V40
 

5K Time Trial

3rd July 2019

Thanks to those who helped out with the timing, recording of results and marshalling.

 

First Name
Surname
J/S
18-Jul-18
19-Sep-18
3-Apr-19
22-May-19
3-Jul-19
Wayne
Gallagher
S
21:00
19:45
18:45
18:27
19:23
Liam
Duggan
S
19:48
19:49
19:31
21:41
19:46
John
Scott
S
19:44
20:04
Jake
Oliver
J
19:34
19:45
19:45
20:17
20:12
Richard
Crump
S
21:08
22:25
20:22
20:14
Jason
Littlewood
S
22:02
21:38
20:25
20:47
Kian
Arnott
S
20:01
19:47
20:48
Ian
Hodkinson
S
21:27
20:40
20:49
Lucas
Willson
J
21:20
21:23
20:19
21:12
20:51
Phil
Hilsdon
S
20:52
Matthew
Hilsdon
J
21:39
21:32
20:52
Ben
Green
J
23:12
22:25
24:07
Richard
Booth
S
23:31
24:13
Reuben
Willson
J
25:05
22:24
24:17
Sally
Haycock
S
25:02
25:59
Peter
McCloskey
S
28:05
27:11
26:44
27:36
Victoria
Shrehorn
J
29:15
26:55
26:44
26:09
28:18
Mel
Gorman
S
30:11
31:31
27:53
27:59
29:36
Shirley
Smith
S
29:17
30:01
28:49
29:52
30:42
Edie
White
J
31:42
Rose
White
J
26:55
31:57
Mark
White
S
31:59
Asha
Wilson
J
36:19
Valerie
Stuart
S
35:32
35:54
36:47
Sue
Baggot
S
35:42
37:03
38:59