Race Report July to Sept 2020

Click here to read Older Race Reports

GRAND PRIX RACE 9 – HALF Marathon

19th July to 25th July

Name
Time
ALEX LANGFORD
01:33:46
LIAM DUGGAN
01:33:55
ANTONIO TREGLIA
01:34:46
JUSTIN GREEN
01:42:14
MARK OLIVER
01:57:14
HELEN RICHARDSON
01:57:50
RICHARD BOOTH
02:01:57
KAREN MURRAY
02:03:01
MEL DEAKIN
02:07:11
RUTH EDWARDS
02:10:04
JO OLIVER
02:10:04
WENDY SEARS
02:15:57
GRAHAM WILLIAMS
02:18:27
TOM DAVALL
02:28:05

 

GRAND PRIX Race 8 – 10 Mile

12th July to 18th July

Name
10 Mile
LIAM DUGGAN
01:08:31
JAKE OLIVER
01:08:55
ANTONIO TREGLIA
01:10:18
JUSTIN GREEN
01:11:30
JASON LITTLEWOOD
01:16:39
RICHARD BOOTH
01:22:08
MARK OLIVER
01:23:52
HELEN RICHARDSON
01:26:04
MEL DEAKIN
01:32:21
KAREN MURRAY
01:35:03
ALICE FAIREY
01:38:33
RUTH EDWARDS
01:40:02
JO OLIVER
01:41:11
GRAHAM WILLIAMS
01:44:32
JULIE NOKES
01:46:00
TOM DAVALL
01:51:05
WENDY SEARS
01:56:58
DAN FINDLAY-ROBINSON
02:51:35
ALEX LANGFORD
02:51:38

grand prix race 7 – 10K

5th July to 11th July

Name
10 Km
LIAM DUGGAN
40:23
ANTONIO TREGLIA
41:40
JUSTIN GREEN
41:52
ALEX LANGFORD
42:43
JAKE OLIVER
43:49
JASON LITTLEWOOD
44:23
IAN HODKINSON
46:59
RICHARD BOOTH
48:19
MARK OLIVER
49:06
DAN FINDLAY-ROBINSON
49:24
MARK BURROWS
51:49
MEL DEAKIN
52:17
JO OLIVER
56:37
AMY OLIVER
56:41
RUTH EDWARDS
56:56
EDDIE SMITH
56:59
KAREN MURRAY
57:37
JULIE NOKES
59:55
WENDY SEARS
62:03
GRAHAM WILLIAMS
63:07
TOM DAVALL
63:19
TRACY BURROWS
64:28
GAEL EARP
65:00
VAL STUART
77:40

 

Grand Prix Race 6 – Time Trial Part 2

28th June to 4th July

This is the second time trial of the year. It is also part of the Grand Prix and part of the Challenge.  The race winner is the person with the biggest improvement (percentage) between this run and the one held 10th May.

 

Name
TT 1
TT 2
Time Improvement
Percentage of Improvement
VICTORIA SHREHORN (JUNIOR)
29:32
25:48
3:44
12.6%
DIANE FINDLAY ROBINSON
45:51
40:05
5:46
12.6%
ANTONIO TREGLIA
23:02
20:31
2:31
10.9%
RICHARD BOOTH
25:28
23:10
2:18
9.0%
JULIE NOKES
32:59
30:15
2:44
8.3%
JUSTIN GREEN
22:14
20:33
1:41
7.6%
TRACY HAYCOCK
30:05
27:56
2:09
7.1%
ALICE FAIREY
27:39
25:54
1:45
6.3%
DAN FINDLAY-ROBINSON
25:52
24:19
1:33
6.0%
SALLY HAYCOCK
47:14
44:28
2:46
5.9%
TOM DAVALL
27:38
26:07
1:31
5.5%
DYLAN SHREHORN (JUNIOR)
22:39
21:25
1:14
5.4%
VANESSA WELHAM
23:40
22:24
1:16
5.4%
JASON LITTLEWOOD
22:30
21:21
1:09
5.1%
DARREN MATTOCKS
24:30
23:16
1:14
5.0%
LIAM DUGGAN
19:43
18:53
0:50
4.2%
ALEX LANGFORD
20:57
20:04
0:53
4.2%
TRACY BURROWS
30:07
28:58
1:09
3.8%
MEL DEAKIN
25:03
24:11
0:52
3.5%
MARK BURROWS
25:29
24:45
0:44
2.9%
AMY OLIVER
26:07
25:34
0:33
2.1%
RUTH EDWARDS
27:22
26:57
0:25
1.5%
LISA GREEN
36:24
35:56
0:28
1.3%
JOHN SCOTT
20:35
20:20
0:15
1.2%
MARK OLIVER
22:56
22:45
0:11
0.8%
MATT SARGENT
18:33
18:26
0:07
0.6%
GRAHAM WILLIAMS
32:05
32:05
0:00
0.0%
JO OLIVER
26:54
26:58
-0:04
-0.2%
HELEN RICHARDSON
24:00
24:05
-0:05
-0.3%
JAKE OLIVER
19:37
19:42
-0:05
-0.4%
IAN HODKINSON
22:19
22:26
-0:07
-0.5%
ANDY ROBINSON
23:29
24:03
-0:34
-2.4%
BEN GREEN (JUNIOR)
24:31
26:09
-1:38
-6.7%
VAL STUART
34:06
39:14
-5:08
-15.1%

People that didn’t run the first run.

Name
TT 1
TT 2
MARK SILVESTER
 
19:15
KAREN MURRAY
 
27:34