Race Report April to June 2024

Click here to read Older Race Reports

buxton half

26th May 2024

Pos
Bib
Name
M/F
AG
AG
Chip
51
68
Richard Rea
41st
MSEN
19th
1:38:08
70
89
Julie Pattyson
14th
F50
2nd
1:42:55
95
111
Robert Mitchell
75th
M40
14th
1:48:24
130
372
Pete Chell
100th
M55
11th
1:53:39
192
298
Paul Bentham
144th
M55
16th
2:01:16
193
371
Tom Davall
145th
MSEN
57th
2:01:18

manchester half

26th May 2024

Pos
Name
Time
8666
Sarah Gray
2:41:57

Spring Handicap

21st May 2024

Well done to all those who ran in the 113th Harriers Handicap Race on Tuesday, on what turned out to be a muggy late spring evening, and congratulations to Korey Langston, Amy Oliver and Chris Skellern, for finishing 1st, 2nd and 3rd respectively! A big thanks to all the marshals and timekeepers

Position
Name
Time
Handicap
Net Time
1
Korey Langston
0:31:04
0:03:30
0:27:34
2
Amy Oliver
0:32:55
0:00:00
0:32:55
3
Chris Skellern
0:33:59
0:05:30
0:28:29
4
Abi Wells-Day
0:35:43
0:08:15
0:27:28
5
Nitesh Thakrar
0:35:58
0:08:00
0:27:58
6
Anna Rollo
0:36:09
0:07:30
0:28:39
7
Antonio Treglia
0:36:17
0:08:00
0:28:17
8
Ash Jones
0:36:26
0:13:00
0:23:26
9
Leon Stringer
0:36:47
0:09:00
0:27:47
10
Jake Oliver
0:37:01
0:10:00
0:27:01
11
Pete Chell
0:37:20
0:09:30
0:27:50
12
Lisa Wells
0:37:43
0:08:15
0:29:28
13
Mark Oliver
0:38:16
0:07:30
0:30:46
14
Ian Hodkinson
0:38:33
0:09:30
0:29:03
15
Jason Littlewood
0:39:47
0:09:00
0:30:47
16
Sophia Harrison
0:39:58
0:14:00
0:25:58

Chester Half

Sunday 19th May 2024

Pos
Name
Time
711
Tom Davall
1:42:16
809
Ian Hodkinson
1:43:37

Cannock Chase Trail Half Marathon

Saturday 18th May 2024

Before

After

Pos
First name
Last name
Time
10
George
Millinchip
1:51:39.62
111
Adam
Llewellyn
2:36:25.95
153
Liz
Austin
2:56:56:00
180
Sarah
Aitkenhead
3:13:27.77
191
Sarah
Gray
3:30:04.74

Alderley Edge Bypass 10k

Sunday 12th May 2024

Paul Bentham 48:43

MARKET DRAYTON 10K

Sunday 12th May 2024

523Melonie DeakinF5010/8900:54:42

523Melonie DeakinF5010/8900:54:42

Chip Pos
Name
Cat
Cat/Pos
ChipTime
80
Justin Green
M50
7/103
00:42:17
128
Charlotte Mitchell
F40
1/95
00:43:59
165
Chris Skellern
F60
1/39
00:45:44
218
Tom Davall
MS
48/158
00:47:16
220
Sarah Dicesare
F35
6/93
00:47:17
332
Ian Williams
M55
18/82
00:49:59
523
Melonie Deakin
F50
10/89
00:54:42
602
Vasudevan Krishnan
M40
75/106
00:56:10
779
Mark Deakin
M60
27/56
00:59:56
829
Elizabeth Stork
FS
60/150
01:00:57
1254
Simeon Horton
M50
94/103
01:12:10
1327
Sarah Gray
F65
9/11
01:16:04

 

MOW COP KILLER MILE

Thursday 9th May 2024

Part of the Harriers Challenge 2024

Pos
Bib
Name
M/F
AG
AG Pos
Time
24
470
Richard Rea
22nd
M Sen
9th
09:19
25
754
Andrew Godwin
23rd
M50
3rd
09:23
43
246
Mark Duddy
38th
M50
5th
10:18
52
464
Jake Oliver
 
 
 
10:38
62
229
Charlotte Mitchell
10th
F40
2nd
11:05
64
461
Mark Oliver
53rd
M50
7th
11:07
69
299
Ian Hodkinson
58th
M50
8th
11:15
79
27
Nitesh Thakrar
66th
M60
1st
11:36
80
29
Antonio Treglia
67th
M40
23rd
11:41
81
24
Anna Rollo
14th
F40
5th
11:43
105
79
Pete Chell
82nd
M50
15th
12:29
110
47
Paul Bentham
86th
M50
17th
12:42
112
463
Amy Oliver
 
 
 
12:53
129
489
Ruth Edwards
33rd
F60
3rd
13:35
130
462
Joanne Oliver
34th
F50
7th
13:35
138
67
Liz Austin
36th
F Sen
14th
14:08
159
3
Sarah Aitkenhead
47th
F40
13th
15:50
170
375
Peter French
118th
M70
3rd
20:35
171
737
Jessica Espley
53rd
F Sen
19th
22:30
172
81
Jo Espley
54th
F50
12th
22:31
174
465
Valerie Stuart
55th
F70
1st
24:00
177
22
Vasu Krishnan
122nd
M40
35th
25:08

 

CLAYTON 10K

Wednesday 8th May 2024

 

Pos
NAME
Gender Pos
AG
AG Pos
NSRRA
Chip
95
Pete Chell
84th
M55
11th
217
46:10
109
Chris Skellern
13th
F60
2nd
549
46:44
115
Jake Oliver
100th
M Sen
35th
233
47:06
168
Mark Oliver
138th
M55
17th
231
51:31
203
Joanne Oliver
45th
F50
7th
228
54:20
222
Melonie Deakin
52nd
F50
8th
55
56:09
223
Amy Oliver
53rd
F Sen
13th
234
56:12
251
Liz Austin
70th
F35
10th
253
59:30
276
John Finney
187th
M75
2nd
756
1:03:08
285
Julie Nokes
98th
F60
5th
47
1:04:51
290
Sarah Aitkenhead
102nd
F40
14th
6
1:06:00
306
Graham Williams
194th
M75
3rd
65
1:10:03
317
Sarah Gray
120th
F65
3rd
321
01:22:37
318
Jo Espley
121st
F50
17th
26
01:22:37

 

SPRING TREBBLE RACE3

BARLASTON

Thursday 25th April 2024

 

Pos
Name
AG
Time
18
Tayne Cornelius
M40
35:25
19
John Scott
M55
35:29
46
Ian Hodkinson
M50
40:35
48
Abigail Wells-Day
FSen
41:07
49
Lisa Wells
F55
41:12
53
Chris Skellern
F60
41:46
55
Wayne Gallagher
M35
42:13
61
Jason Littlewood
Msen
43:03
67
Antonio Treglia
M40
43:44
70
Ian Wood
M60
44:00
77
Mark Oliver
M50
44:57
88
Hannah Noone
FSen
46:58
92
Sally Haycock
F45
47:54
94
Vasu Krishnan
M40
48:10
102
Georgina Baxter
F45
50:23
103
Craig Baxter
M50
50:30
112
Ruth Edwards
F60
52:04
113
Joanne Oliver
F50
52:04
129
Julie Nokes
 
57:49
131
Sarah Aitkenhead
F40
58:44
132
Sarah Gray
F65
59:42
133
Graham Williams
M75
1:02:23

Harriers 5K time Trial

Wednesday 24th April 2024

The first of the spring/summer Time 5k Trials were held at Castlefields on Wednesday night! Well done to everyone who ran in the event – having now set the bar, can you raise it next time and be faster? Thanks to all those who helped out with the timing, recording of results and marshalling.

Photos by Wayne Gallagher

First Name
Surname
24-Apr-24
Fraser
Stamp
22.17
Tom
Davall
22.43
Jenson
Dixon
25.10
Olivia
Stamp
25.47
Daniel
Muller
27.18
Isla
Muller
27.18
Ellie
Stork
27.26
Claire
Griffiths
28.24
Colin
Mitchell
29.11
John
Finney
30.10

 

BLACKPOOL MARATHON

Sunday 21st April 2024

Pos
Name
A/G
A/G Pos
Time
123
Ian Hodkinson
M50
8
3:46:45

TCS London Marathon

Sunday 21st April 2024

Pos
First
Surname
Place (Gender)
Category
Place (Category)
Half
Finish
7576
Julie
Pattyson
1195
50-54
49
01:38:26
3:20:59
13772
Vanessa
Parsonage
3267
18-39
1893
01:43:58
03:41:47
28989
Richard
Booth
19863
45-49
2666
02:01:51
04:25:59
49919
Lesley Jane
Hughes
20189
65-69
209
02:54:33
06:09:56

spring treble race2

Kibblestone

18th April 2024

Pos
Name
M/F
AG
AG Pos
R1
R2
Chip
21
John Scott
21st
M55
3rd
20
 
43:21
45
Ian Hodkinson
41st
M50
4th
42
 
50:01
50
Lisa Wells
7th
F55
2nd
47
 
51:04
51
Abigail Wells-Day
8th
F Sen
2nd
50
 
51:02
62
Mark Oliver
52nd
M50
8th
73
 
53:07
68
Jason Littlewood
58th
M Sen
13th
68
 
54:17
76
Chris Skelleern
12th
F60
1st
52
 
56:40
85
Sally Haycock
15th
F45
3rd
97
 
59:56
88
Ian Wood
72nd
M60
8th
61
 
1:00:53
92
Vasu Krishnan
75th
M40
10th
95
 
1:01:54
104
Georgina Baxter
20th
F45
4th
99
 
1:05:27
105
Craig Baxter
85th
M50
12th
107
 
1:06:16
118
Sarah Gray
27th
F65
1st
130
 
1:14:01
119
Julie Nokes
28th
F60
3rd
128
 
1:15:24
123
Graham David Williams
92nd
M75
2nd
129
 
1:18:37
124
Sarah Aitkenhead
32nd
F40
4th
 
 
1:19:29

 

Manchester Marathon

14th April 2024

A great result for team Harrier.

Pos
Name
Gender
Gender Pos
Cat
Cat Pos
Chiptime
854
Mark Silvester
m
837
MSEN
420
02:58:07
1513
Tayne Cornelius
m
1469
M40
238
03:06:08
1806
Christopher Seale
m
1736
M40
275
03:09:45
2800
Julie Pattyson
f
146
F50
6
03:19:48
3569
Charlotte Mitchell
f
240
F40
37
03:26:02
4635
Siobhan Crawford
f
397
F35
57
03:32:56
5798
Nitesh Thakrar
m
5185
M60
49
03:40:42
6219
Richard Rea
m
5531
M35
984
03:43:15
7805
Mark White
m
6726
M50
465
03:52:03
7810
Tom Davall
m
6729
MSEN
3208
03:52:04
11404
Jamie Allen
m
9332
MSEN
4554
04:11:21
11912
Isabel McCloskey
f
2231
FSEN
1208
04:14:25
12569
Antonio Treglia
m
10093
M40
1300
04:18:35
14658
Joise Jones
f
3244
FSEN
1765
04:32:05
15125
Paul Bentham
m
11676
M55
460
04:35:29
17031
Elizabeth Stork
f
4231
FSEN
2295
04:50:07
19270
Liz Austin
f
5276
F35
601
05:14:27
19958
Wendy Sears
f
5608
F60
83
05:26:36
20119
Sarah Aitkenhead
f
5691
F40
720
05:29:23
21699
Jo Espley
f
6544
F50
520
06:43:14
21700
Sarah Gray
f
6545
F65
25
06:43:14

Spring Treble race1

 Marquis Mayhem

11th April 2024

 

Pos
Name
M/F
AG
AG Pos
Chip
20
John Scott
19th
M55
3rd
42:11
25
Justin Green
23rd
M50
3rd
43:41
42
Ian Hodkinson
37th
M50
5th
48:13
47
Lisa Wells
7th
F55
1st
48:49
49
Wayne Gallagher
41st
M35
7th
49:11
50
Abigail Wells-Day
9th
F Sen
2nd
49:21
52
Chris Skellern
10th
F60
1st
49:31
53
Nitesh Thakrar
43rd
M60
4th
49:32
61
Ian Wood
49th
M60
6th
50:31
68
Jason Littlewood
56th
M Sen
10th
51:52
73
Mark Oliver
59th
M50
9th
53:00
91
Hannah Noone
20th
F Sen
5th
57:17
95
Vasu Krishnan
74th
M40
6th
58:14
97
Sally Haycock
22nd
F45
4th
58:38
99
Georgina Baxter
23rd
F45
5th
59:20
107
Craig Baxter
81st
M50
14th
1:00:33
111
Ruth Edwards
27th
F60
2nd
1:01:28
112
Joanne Oliver
28th
F50
8th
1:01:28
128
Julie Nokes
36th
F60
4th
1:09:35
129
Graham Williams
93rd
M75
2nd
1:11:05
130
Sarah Gray
37th
F65
1st
1:12:43

 

berlin half marathon

7th April 2024

Pos
Name
A Cat
Cat Pos
Gender Pos
Time
1327
Saffron Latham
WH
56
136
01:28:31
2983
Charlotte Mitchell
W40
31
384
01:37:34
12760
Sue Jones
W50
194
3180
02:00:27
18514
Mark Jones
M50
1243
12797
02:11:42

 

Madeley Half Marathon

7th April 2024

Pos
Name
M/F
AG
AG Pos
NSRRA
Chip
79
Lisa Wells
11th
F55
1st
M 294
1:46:03
102
Vanessa Parsonage
14th
F Sen
1st
 
1:50:15
251
Julie Nokes
61st
F60
2nd
X 47
2:28:09
285
Lesley Hughes
81st
F65
2nd
Z 449
3:07:53

 

Catherdral to castle

10 mile multi-terrain Race

7th April 2024

Pos
Name
Gender Pos
Cat
Cat Pos
Time
243
Alan Jones
202
50-59
39
1:25:51

Brighton Marathon

7th April 2024

Pos
Name
Gender Pos
AG Pos
Time
1770
Anna Rollo
157
9
03:39:48
Scroll to top